Schedule
- Programs are subject to change without notice.
- Most films will be screened with English subtitles. “I Will Make You Mine”, “Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom”, "Green Grass, Pale Fire", “The Eight Hundred”, “ROM”, and “A Summer Trip” don't have English subtitles.
* Schedule Update (changed at 18:00 on February 12th)
The screening dates and times have been changed for the following titles:
- BAMBOO STORIES
The originally scheduled screening on 3/8 (Monday) at 12:00 has been changed to 3/10 (Wednesday) at 12:00 - GET THE HELL OUT
The originally scheduled screening on 3/10 (Wednesday) at 12:00 has been changed to 3/8 (Monday) at 12:00
Venues | Umeda Burg 7: Theater6 | Cine Libre Umeda 3 | Cine Libre Umeda 4 | ABC Hall |
---|---|---|---|---|
3/5 Fri |
12:00 Three Sisters |
|||
14:20 Nadia, Butterfly |
||||
16:10 B/B |
16:35 Affliction |
|||
17:50 Opening Keep Rolling |
18:00 Love and the Grand Tug-of-war |
18:40 I Will Make You Mine |
||
Venues | Umeda Burg 7 | Cine Libre Umeda 3 | Cine Libre Umeda 4 | ABC Hall |
3/6 Sat |
12:00 Elisa's Day *Sold Out |
|||
14:10 The Con-Heartist *Sold Out |
||||
16:25 Green Jail |
16:45 Emptiness |
|||
18:30 POP! |
18:45《Short films program A》 Talker Green Grass, Pale Fire A Rainbow-colored Trip |
|||
Venues | Umeda Burg 7 | Cine Libre Umeda 3 | Cine Libre Umeda 4 | ABC Hall |
3/7 Sun |
12:00 The Way We Keep Dancing *Sold Out |
|||
14:35 Broken |
||||
16:10 JOINT |
16:30 Honeymood *Sold Out |
|||
18:40 Young Birds |
18:15 Sweet Bitter Candy |
|||
Venues | Umeda Burg 7 | Cine Libre Umeda 3 | Cine Libre Umeda 4 | ABC Hall |
3/8 Mon |
12:00 Get the Hell Out |
|||
14:10 A Song for You |
||||
16:00 Sweet Bitter Candy |
16:15 yes, yes, yes |
|||
18:50 A New Wind Blows |
18:20 Killer Spider |
|||
Venues | Umeda Burg 7 | Cine Libre Umeda 3 | Cine Libre Umeda 4 | ABC Hall |
3/9 Tue |
12:00 Here and There |
|||
14:05 The Slug |
13:20《Supported Program》 BOUNDARIES (13:20-13:40) Born in Hiroshima (13:40-14:40) (10-minute intermission) Gotō-san (14:50-16:07) (10-minute intermission) OZU (16:17-17:28) Admission Free |
|||
16:20 Along the Sea |
16:10《Short films program B》 Morning Elsewhere Excuse Me, Miss, Miss, Miss Hope Among Four of Us |
|||
18:35 Ròm |
18:00 Beyond You |
18:20 Hotel Iris |
||
Venues | Umeda Burg 7 | Cine Libre Umeda 3 | Cine Libre Umeda 4 | ABC Hall |
3/10 Wed |
10:05 Young Birds |
|||
12:00 Bamboo Stories |
12:20 Leap |
|||
14:05 Tiong Bahru Social Club |
||||
16:00 Hotel Iris |
16:10 Sister Sister |
15:30 Wrath of Desire |
||
18:00 Ito |
18:15 The Cemil Show |
18:25 Broken |
||
Venues | Umeda Burg 7 | Cine Libre Umeda 3 | Cine Libre Umeda 4 | ABC Hall |
3/11 Thu |
10:50 A New Wind Blows |
|||
12:00 Killer Spider |
12:55 Keep Rolling |
|||
14:05 Honeymood |
||||
16:15《Short films program A》 Talker Green Grass, Pale Fire A Rainbow-colored Trip |
16:00 Emptiness |
15:45 Affliction |
||
18:40 yes, yes, yes |
18:20 The Slug |
18:15 Born to be Human |
||
Venues | Umeda Burg 7: Theater7 | Cine Libre Umeda 3 | Cine Libre Umeda 4 | ABC Hall |
3/12 Fri |
9:10 Come and Go |
10:15《Short films program B》 Morning Elsewhere Excuse Me, Miss, Miss, Miss Hope Among Four of Us |
10:10 The Cemil Show |
|
13:30 Elisa's Day |
12:05 Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom |
12:15《Short films program C》 Naked Bulb Blessed Winter In-young's Camcorder The Graduation of Edison Night is Young |
12:50 Black Milk |
|
15:50 Beyond You |
15:25 HONG KONG GALA SCREENING Hand Rolled Cigarette |
|||
18:30 Tiong Bahru Social Club |
18:15 Get the Hell Out |
|||
Venues | Umeda Burg 7: Theater7 | Cine Libre Umeda 3 | Cine Libre Umeda 4 | ABC Hall |
3/13 Sat |
9:00 A Summer Trip |
10:30 I Will Make You Mine |
10:05 The Con-Heartist |
|
11:30 The Eight Hundred |
12:20 Here and There |
|||
13:10 The Way We Keep Dancing *Sold Out |
13:00 Over the Town |
|||
16:00 A Song for You |
16:05 Sister Sister |
|||
18:10 Nadia, Butterfly |
18:40 B/B |
|||
Venues | Umeda Burg 7: Theater7 | Cine Libre Umeda 3 | Cine Libre Umeda 4 | ABC Hall |
3/14 Sun |
9:20 Ito |
9:50 Wrath of Desire |
10:30 Three Sisters |
|
11:40 A Summer Trip |
12:15《Short films program C》 Naked Bulb Blessed Winter In-young's Camcorde The Graduation of Edison Night is Young |
|||
13:00 Born to be Human |
13:40 Leap |
|||
15:30 Black Milk |
||||
17:55 Hand Rolled Cigarette |
17:10 Award & Closing The Asian Angel |