HOME > GUEST
*Guests are subject to change without notice.
Title | Date | Venue | Guest |
Worriors of the Rainbow Ⅰ: Sun Flag | 3/4(mon) 18:30 | ABC Hal | Director: Wei Te-Sheng |
Title | Date | Venue | Guest |
Drug War(Opening) | 3/8 (fri) 19:00 | Umeda Burg7 | As the guests of Opening Ceremony, Drug War/ Director: Johnnie To A Woman and War/Director: Junichi Inoue Kara King/Director: Namewee, Cast: Christopher Dawns |
ATM | 3/15 (fri) 18:30 | Umeda Burg7 | ATM/Director: Mes Tharatorn Producer: Yongyoot Thongkongtoon, Jira Maligool |
Behind the Camera | 3/12(tue) 16:10 | Cine Nouveau | Director: E, J-yong |
3/16(sat) 16:00 | Umeda Garden Cinema | ||
Beloved | 3/16 (sat) 13:10 | Cine Nouveau | Director: Li Xinman Producer: David Wang |
Cha Cha for Twins | 3/15 (fri) 17:00 | Umeda Garden Cinema | Director: Yang Yi-Chien Producer: James Hsu Chia-Hao |
The Empty Home | 3/9 (sat) 17:40 | Umeda Burg7 | Screenplay: Ekaterina Tirdatova |
First Time | 3/16(sat) 21:00 | Umeda Garden Cinema | Director: Han Yan Producer: Ivy Ho |
Fly Me to Minami | 3/16 (sat) 21:20 | Umeda Burg7 | Director: Lim Kah Wai Casts: Kenji Kohashi, Baek Seol-A Executive Producer: Yorihiko Paul Katou |
3/17 (sun) 14:50 | Cine Nouveau | Director: Lim Kah Wai Casts: Baek Seol-A Executive Producer: Yorihiko Paul Katou |
|
I Do Bidoo Bidoo | 3/13 (wed) 18:30 | Umeda Burg7 | Director: Chris Martinez |
3/15 (fri) 20:40 | Cine Nouveau | Director: Chris Martinez Actoress: Eugene Domingo |
|
Istanbul Here I Come | 3/15 (fri) 21:30 | Umeda Burg7 | Director: Bernard Chauly Producer:Lina Tan |
Japan's Tragedy | 3/10 (sun) 20:20 | Umeda Burg7 | Director: Masahiro Kobayashi |
3/15 (fri) 14:00 | Cine Nouveau | ||
Kara King | 3/9 (sat) 15:10 | Umeda Burg7 | Director: Namewee Producer:Fred Chong Cast: Christopher Dawns |
Silent Code | 3/16 (sat) 15:45 | Cine Nouveau | Director: Hero Lin |
Title | Date | Venue | Guest |
Cold Bloom | 3/13 (thu) 18:30 | Cine Nouveau | Director: Atsushi Funahashi |
3/14 (thu) 18:30 | Cine Nouveau | ||
GF*BF | 3/16 (sat) 18:10 | Umeda Garden Cinema | Director: Yang Ya-Che |
Brothers... for Life (Kai Po Che!) | 3/10 (sun) 15:15 | Umeda Burg7 | Consul General of India, Osaka-Kobe: Vikas Swarup |
Love in the Buff (Hong Kong Night) | 3/14 (thu) 18:30 | Umeda Burg7 | As the guests of Hong Kong Night, Vulgaria/ Actress: Dada Chan Love in the Buff, Vulgaria/Screenplay: Jody Luk, and others |
Sunshine Boys | 3/15 (fri) 19:30 | Umeda Garden Cinema | Director: Kim Tae-gon Cast: Kim Chang-hwan |
Vulgaria | 3/15 (fri) 21:25 | Umeda Garden Cinema | Actress: Dada Chan Screenplay: Jody Luk |
A Woman and War | 3/10 (sun) 20:00 | Cine Nouveau | Director: Junichi Inoue |
3/13 (wed) 21:15 | Cine Nouveau | Executive Producer: Ken Terawaki |
Title | Date | Venue | Guest |
Drug War(Opening) | 3/8 (fri) 19:00 | Umeda Burg7 | As the guests of Opening Ceremony, Drug War/ Director: Johnnie To A Woman and War/Director: Junichi Inoue Kara King/Director: Namewee, Cast: Christopher Dawns |
Love in the Buff (Hong Kong Night) | 3/14 (thu) 18:30 | Umeda Burg7 | As the guests of Hong Kong Night, Vulgaria/ Actress: Dada Chan Love in the Buff, Vulgaria/Screenplay: Jody Luk, and others |
First Time | 3/16 (sat) 21:00 | Umeda Garden Cinema | Director: Han Yan Producer: Ivy Ho |
Vulgaria | 3/15 (fri) 21:25 | Umeda Garden Cinema | Actress: Dada Chan Screenplay: Jody Luk |
Title | Date | Venue | Guest |
ATM | 3/15 (fri) 18:30 | Umeda Burg7 | ATM/Director: Mes Tharatorn Producer: Yongyoot Thongkongtoon, Jira Maligool |
Seven Something | 3/17 (sun) 19:10 | Umeda Garden Cinema | Directors: Paween Purijitpanya, Adisorn Tresirikasem, Jira Maligool |
Title | Date | Venue | Guest |
Blue Ray | 3/9 (sat) 21:30 | Cine Nouveau | Director: Takashi Nishihara |
3/15 (fri) 16:30 | Cine Nouveau | Director: Takashi Nishihara | |
KURO | 3/15 (fri) 18:30 | Cine Nouveau | Director: Daisuke Shimote Cast: Airi Kido |
MITSUGETSU | 3/9 (sat) 12:30 | Cine Nouveau | Director: Nann Akatsuka |
Utopia Sounds | 3/10 (sun) 15:10 | Cine Nouveau | Director: Akihiro Mima |
3/11 (mon) 11:20 | Cine Nouveau |
Title | Date | Venue | Guest |
Living Through March 11, 2011 - Words That Remember The Great East Japan Earthquake - | 3/11 (mon) 14:45 | Cine Nouveau | Director: Kenji Aoike |
Talk Session | 3/11 (mon) 17:10 | Cine Nouveau | Director: Kenji Aoike, Director: Yoichiro Takahashi Eiji Tarumi (Hisaichi Shimin Koryukai), Hiroshi Kanda (Hisaichi Shimin Koryukai) |
And Then | 3/11 (mon) 18:30 | Cine Nouveau | Director: Yoichiro Takahashi |
THE HOPE TREE/Otsuchi Art Collaborative Project By Japan & Taiwan | 3/11 (mon) 13:20 | Cine Nouveau | Disaster Area Residents Exchange Group: Eiji Tarumi |
Title | Date | Venue | Guest |
Farewell | 3/15 (fri) 20:45 | The Seventh Art Theater | Director: Kim Baek-jun Cast: Joo Da-yeong |
Egg and Stone | 3/17 (sun) 16:35 | The Seventh Art Theater | Director: Huang Ji |
Poor Folk | 3/16 (sat) 16:05 | The Seventh Art Theater | Producer and Cast: Wang Shin-Hong |
OW | 3/14 (thu) 16:00 | Planet Studyo Plus One | Director: Youhei Suzuki |
3/15 (fri) 18:45 | The Seventh Art Theater | Director: Youhei Suzuki Casts: Syo Ikeda,Yuya Matsuura Line Producer: Syuhei Ueno Music: Samon Imamura |
|
3/16 (sat) 14:05 | The Seventh Art Theater | Director: Youhei Suzuki Casts: Kaoru Iida, Lee Sung-Lee, Sari Kaneko, Syo Ikeda, Yuya Matsuura |
|
GET BACK NIGHT | 3/13 (wed) 18:45 | The Seventh Art Theater | Director: Tsuyoshi Yamada Casts: Ayako Ito, Sumiko Hanashima |
3/15 (fri) 13:55 | Planet Studyo Plus One | Director: Tsuyoshi Yamada | |
3/16 (sat) 20:10 | The Seventh Art Theater | Director: Tsuyoshi Yamada Casts: Ayako Ito, Takeshi Uehara, Hide Miura, Sumiko Hanashima |
|
Children in the Wall | 3/13 (wed) 16:00 | Planet Studyo Plus One | Director: Yuya Noguchi |
3/14 (thu) 20:45 | The Seventh Art Theater | Director: Yuya Noguchi, Casts: Sunao Isoda,Naoki Murata,Seika Murakami,Rion Urakami,Syuma Hasuda |
|
3/16 (sat) 12:15 | The Seventh Art Theater | Director: Yuya Noguchi, Casts: Sunao Isoda,Naoki Murata,Seika Murakami,Rion Urakami,Syuma Hasuda |
|
Children Film Making Project 2013 | 3/17 (sun) 12:15 | The Seventh Art Theater | Children Directors (Chika Yamane, Hiryu Izumi, Mizuki Ikkai, Natsuki Tsuchihashi, Rintaro Tsuchihashi, Rina Muroyama, Kazuha Fukumoto, Mahiro Fukumoto, Kaname Yamafuji, Tawan Morita, Kazuki Wakitani, Syunmei Ekawa, Kaho Okamoto, Yume Ozaki, Yuma Fujitani ) |