HOME
>
SCHEDULE
Competition section
Director in Focus: Li Yu's Cinema World
Memorial 3.11 – Two Years from Great East Japan Earthquake
Special Screenings Section
Celebrating Seven-something Years of GTH: New Miracle of Thai Cinema
Indie Forum section
Special Focus on Hong Kong
New Frontier of Japanese Filmmakers
Pre-event
-
Guest
-
Eligible for the Audience Award
- Programs are subject to change without notice.
Venues
Osaka Museum of History
ABC Hall
3/3
sun
Opening at 9:30 / Starting at 10:00
[Pre-event] Osaka Cinema Festival2013
3/4
mon
Opening at 18:00 / Starting at 18:30
[Pre-Opening] Warriors of the Rainbow Ⅰ: Sun Flag
3/5
tue
Opening at 18:00 / Starting at 18:30
[Pre-Opening / Spexial Preview Screening] Daijoubu 3kumi
Venues
Umeda Burg7
Cine Nouveau
Umeda Garden Cinema
The Seventh Art Theater
Planet Studyo Plus One
3/8
fri
19:00
[Opening ceremony]
Drug War
3/9
sat
10:30
Sunshine Boys
13:00
Silent Code
12:30
MITSUGETSU
15:10
Kara King
14:10
The Billionaire
17:40
The Empty Home
16:40
Hormones
19:40
Cha Cha for Twins
19:00
Hello Stranger
21:55
Vulgaria
21:30
Blue Ray
3/10
sun
10:50
The Last Step
13:00
GF*BF
12:40
Handle Me with Care
15:15
Brothers... for Life (Kai Po Che!)
15:10
Utopia Sounds
18:30
Behind the Camera
17:10
Seven Something
20:20
Japan's Tragedy
20:00
A Woman and War
Venues
Umeda Burg7
Cine Nouveau
Umeda Garden Cinema
The Seventh Art Theater
Planet Studyo Plus One
3/11
mon
11:20
Utopia Sounds
13:20
THE HOPE TREE
14:45
Living Through March 11, 2011
17:10
3.11 Talk session
18:30
First Time
18:30
And Then
20:50
Drug War
21:30
MITSUGETSU
3/12
tue
11:00
Handle Me with Care
13:30
Hello Stranger
16:10
Behind the Camera
18:30
Vulgaria
18:10
Seven Something
18:45
Children Film Making Project 2013
20:40
Beloved
21:10
Double Xposure
20:30
Farewell
Venues
Umeda Burg7
Cine Nouveau
Umeda Garden Cinema
The Seventh Art Theater
Planet Studyo Plus One
3/13
wed
9:50
Lost in Beijing
12:00
KURO
13:50
My Girl
13:50
Egg and Stone
16:10
Istanbul Here I Come
16:00
Children in the Wall
18:30
I Do Bidoo Bidoo
18:30
Cold Bloom
18:45
GET BACK NIGHT
21:30
First Time
21:15
A Woman and War
20:30
Poor Folk
3/14
thu
11:30
GF*BF
13:40
Drug War
14:00
Farewell
16:00
ATM
16:00
OW
18:30
[Hong Kong Night]
Love in the Buff
18:30
Cold Bloom
18:45
Egg and Stone
21:20
Kara King
21:15
Buddha Mountain
20:45
Children in the Wall
Venues
Umeda Burg7
Cine Nouveau
Umeda Garden Cinema
The Seventh Art Theater
Planet Studyo Plus One
3/15
fri
11:20
Silent Code
12:20
Children Film Making Project 2013
14:00
Japan's Tragedy
13:55
GET BACK NIGHT
16:30
Blue Ray
17:00
Cha Cha for Twins
16:00
Poor Folk
18:30
ATM
18:30
KURO
19:30
Sunshine Boys
18:45
OW
21:30
Istanbul Here I Come
20:40
I Do Bidoo Bidoo
21:25
Vulgaria
20:45
Farewell
3/16
sat
10:40
Hormones
12:15
Children in the Wall
13:10
Beloved
14:05
OW
15:45
Silent Code
16:00
Behind the Camera
16:05
Poor Folk
18:45
The Empty Home
18:30
Buddha Mountain
18:10
GF*BF
18:20
Talk session 1
21:20
Fly Me to Minami
21:00
Kara King
21:00
First Time
20:10
GET BACK NIGHT
Venues
Umeda Burg7
Cine Nouveau
Umeda Garden Cinema
The Seventh Art Theater
Planet Studyo Plus One
3/17
sun
11:00
Vulgaria
12:15
Children Film Making Project 2013
13:00
The Last Step
13:55
Talk session 2
14:50
Fly Me to Minami
15:40
[CO2 Award Ceremony]
17:30
My Girl
16:00
Brothers... for Life (Kai Po Che!)
16:35
Egg and Stone
19:00
[Closing ceremony]
Double Xposure
19:50
Fly Me to Minami
19:10
Seven Something
18:50
CO2 Award Film